Beisidaolingcun, China Page

Other names: 北四道岭村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.3220 Longitude 117.1322 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50820

Weather Charts


Beisidaolingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beisidaolingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beisidaolingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongsidao Lingcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhen (1.1 nm)
Damiaoyucun (1.2 nm)
Xiyu (2.4 nm)
Quanshuiyucun (2.6 nm)
Xiayingcun (1.0 nm)
Jianzizhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Wulimiaocun (2.0 nm)
Taoyuancun (2.3 nm)
Wayao (2.7 nm)
Zhenluoying (2.8 nm)
Xisiyucun (2.8 nm)
Dongniujiaoyucun (1.4 nm) Jijia Goucun (0.3 nm)
Laoquankoucun (1.3 nm)
Huayucun (1.9 nm)
Shangbaiyangcun (2.7 nm)
Xiong'erzhaicun (2.8 nm)
Donggoucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 28 nm W 240 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40926 Medium Beijing Tongxian Air Base Beijing 36 nm S 212
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 37 nm E 110
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 47 nm W 226 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Pinggu Railway Station
12.3 nm NW List of montes on Venus
13.2 nm W List of pagodas in Beijing
15.9 nm NW Beijing Astronomical Observatory
13.6 nm SE Huangya Pass
13.9 nm E USS Monocacy incident
14.9 nm W Chaobai River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:16 2016