Beidicun, China Page

Other names: 北堤村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 39.7728 Longitude 116.5722 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 20E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79367

Weather Charts


Beidicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andingying (1.0 nm)
Baizhuang (1.2 nm)
Xidian (1.3 nm)
Zhuangdingtuncun (1.6 nm)
Xintun (1.9 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.0 nm)
Beixiaoying (1.4 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shuinan (1.1 nm)
Xitaipingzhuang (1.6 nm)
Tuanpiaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Fumazhuang (0.9 nm)
Yinzi (1.5 nm)
Dongdiancun (1.5 nm)
Dazhouyicun (2.1 nm)
Shicun (2.1 nm)
Xizhanggezhuang (2.1 nm)
Dabaicun (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhouyi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40926 Medium Beijing Tongxian Air Base Beijing 6 nm E 69
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 8 nm W 274 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 18 nm N 1 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBBB Medium Beijing Xijiao Airport Beijing 18 nm W 308
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 52 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Jinghailu Station
1.4 nm N Ciqu South Station
1.5 nm W Tongjinanlu Station
2.1 nm NE Ciqu Station
2.6 nm NE Yizhuang Railway Station
2.4 nm W Rongchangdongjie Station
3.0 nm NW Rongjingdongjie Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:15 2016