Beibaidaicun, China Page

Other names: 北白岱村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 39.5763 Longitude 115.7395 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 39° 34' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 22E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31367

Weather Charts


Beibaidaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beibaidaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beibaidaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pianshangcun (2.1 nm)
Long'an (2.8 nm)
Dayu Goucun (0.9 nm)
Liulinshui (1.2 nm)
Dongyusi (2.6 nm)
Shuitou (2.6 nm)
Nanlihecun (3.4 nm)
Caijiakoucun (1.2 nm)
Xiazhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Nanbaidaicun (0.7 nm)
Xibaidai (0.7 nm)
Guangluzhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Caijiazhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Tazhao (2.3 nm)
Bancheng (2.8 nm)
Zhenjiangyingcun (2.9 nm)
Nanshangle (2.8 nm)
Beishanglecun (2.8 nm)
Yihezhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 20 nm E 58
ZBBB Medium Beijing Xijiao Airport Beijing 33 nm E 45
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 32 nm E 67 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 49 nm E 51 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 79 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Yunju Temple
4.8 nm SE South–North Water Transfer Project
6.0 nm E List of pagodas in Beijing
7.8 nm NE Tianyuan Cave
10.9 nm NE Zhoukoudian
12.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.5 nm NE Peking Man


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:40 2016