Yuyaoxian, China Page

Other names: 余崾岘

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.8824 Longitude 106.6980 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Yuyaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuyaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuyaoxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doupo (1.2 nm)
Hucha (1.7 nm)
Xiaohekou (2.8 nm)
Shiyaoxian (3.0 nm)
Buzi Yaoxian (2.1 nm)
Chen'ershan (2.3 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Buziyaoxian (2.6 nm)
Luanjingzi (3.1 nm)
Haijia Gouwa (3.3 nm)
Pangyangwa (3.3 nm)
Baicha (1.2 nm)
Wuxinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Qiaoququ (2.9 nm)
Jiaguzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dujiagou (1.5 nm)
Taoliwan (2.1 nm)
Anjiawan (3.1 nm)
Siqu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 26 nm W 296 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 44 nm E 96 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm S 154
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Pengyang County
20.4 nm S Kongtong District
23.2 nm S List of power stations in China
23.2 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:21 2016