Tuojiaquan, China Page

Other names: 拓家圈

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.0372 Longitude 106.4480 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Tuojiaquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojiaquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojiaquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangguyao (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Luojiaqu (2.5 nm)
Caijia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Wei'er Zhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Wulidun (2.9 nm)
Nanguan (4.1 nm)
Quanzhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Sujiaquan (1.1 nm)
Lujiatang (2.6 nm)
Jiaokengzi (2.8 nm)
Baixinzhuang (3.3 nm)
Chaluzi (3.3 nm)
Jinjiashan (2.0 nm)
Dalangding (2.5 nm)
Shenjiatan (2.6 nm)
Maojiaqu (3.1 nm)
Dingjiaqu (4.3 nm)
Dawan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm S 191 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 77 nm N 358
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 69 nm W 297 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 89 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 92 nm S 142 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm W Tongxin Great Mosque
33.0 nm S 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
26.9 nm E 107th meridian east
41.7 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:45 2016