Suojiacha, China Page

Other names: 锁家岔

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.9811 Longitude 106.3342 Altitude (feet) 5341
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 1627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Suojiacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suojiacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suojiacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiatai (1.8 nm)
Majia Dongwan (2.8 nm)
Nanyuan (2.8 nm)
Chenshitang (3.9 nm)
Hongmiziwan (3.7 nm)
Qianjiajing (2.4 nm)
Tuojia Hongwan (2.8 nm)
Tianlaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Manshuitang (3.8 nm)
Majiajing (2.1 nm)
Majiabuzi (2.3 nm)
Xiadianwan (2.5 nm)
Qiujiaqu (3.0 nm)
Tangshangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Jingshang (3.8 nm)
Qiujiaqu (4.0 nm)
Wujiawan (1.6 nm)
Qiaojiawan (2.3 nm)
Huangyangwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 66 nm W 302 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 80 nm N 2
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 91 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 93 nm S 138 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm W Tongxin Great Mosque
28.9 nm S 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
33.4 nm NW Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
32.9 nm E 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:34 2016