Shaizishui, China Page

Other names: 筛子水

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.2705 Longitude 104.8870 Altitude (feet) 5085
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 13E Altitude (meters) 1549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7786

Weather Charts


Shaizishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaizishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaizishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingshui (0.9 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.1 nm)
Huangquan (2.8 nm)
Shacaozi (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Guaigou (2.5 nm)
Chenjia Shuidi (2.8 nm)
Paoshuigou (3.3 nm)
Jingtan (3.2 nm)
Shatang (4.1 nm)
Liangshuiyuanzi (1.4 nm)
Xiangshan (1.6 nm)
Shimen (1.7 nm)
Liangshui Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Sunjia Shuiyuan (3.2 nm)
Zhoujia Laoba (3.3 nm)
Jingzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yongjia Yingzi (1.3 nm)
Xiamen (3.4 nm)
Jingzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 22 nm N 35 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 75 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 87 nm S 201
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 89 nm S 213
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 90 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Shapotou District
12.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
15.2 nm S 105th meridian east
32.4 nm S Pingchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:24 2016