Satai, China Page

Other names: 撒台

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.4253 Longitude 105.9940 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7126

Weather Charts


Satai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitai (0.8 nm)
Gaipai (1.2 nm)
Daluchuan (2.1 nm)
Zhengqibu (2.3 nm)
Sujia Lugou (3.7 nm)
Guluwan (3.9 nm)
Wuwan (3.7 nm)
Mao'er Ciping (2.6 nm)
Gaoyaozhang (2.8 nm)
Baojiashan (3.7 nm)
Heibugou (1.3 nm)
Tangjiadiwan (2.4 nm)
Nijiahewan (3.2 nm)
Hanjiaquan (3.5 nm)
Nantai (1.3 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Huangcaowa (2.8 nm)
Xiadiwan (3.2 nm)
Nanshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 23 nm S 152 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 79 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Xumishan Grottoes
14.9 nm W List of earthquakes in China
14.9 nm W 1920 Haiyuan earthquake
15.4 nm E 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:04 2016