Que'erzhuang, China Page

Other names: 雀儿庄,Que’erzhuang

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.9259 Longitude 105.5456 Altitude (feet) 6266
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 44E Altitude (meters) 1909
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Que'erzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Que'erzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Que'erzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiacha (1.3 nm)
Taizi (2.0 nm)
Dawan (2.4 nm)
Majianbuxiang (3.1 nm)
Ercha (1.5 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Xiashuliuping (3.4 nm)
Guan'erchanao (4.3 nm)
Tuwo (0.9 nm)
Baitai (1.8 nm)
Maojiaping (2.4 nm)
Yejiazhaikuo (2.5 nm)
Xiamadazi (3.3 nm)
Duancha (1.1 nm)
Dachawan (1.8 nm)
Liunao (2.2 nm)
Xiaowan (3.3 nm)
Sifanggou (3.2 nm)
Weijiaxipo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 33 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 64 nm W 270
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 83 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Xiji County
32.4 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
26.9 nm W Yuzhong County
26.9 nm W Lanshan (Gansu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:13 2016