Nanliang, China Page

Other names: 南梁

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.7801 Longitude 106.3080 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16529

Weather Charts


Nanliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaociliang (0.5 nm)
Xigouyan (1.3 nm)
Qiangkuangzi Dadui (1.6 nm)
Shuangjigou (3.2 nm)
Xinjian (0.9 nm)
Baitugangzi (1.3 nm)
Gouwan (1.9 nm)
Qukou (2.8 nm)
Hongtupo (3.2 nm)
Haizijing (3.2 nm)
Erzha (3.4 nm)
Changliushui (3.6 nm)
Xinhong (4.1 nm)
Huochengzi (4.0 nm)
Xinli (4.5 nm)
Quxicun (4.3 nm)
Huangshawo (4.5 nm)
Leshuigou (3.3 nm) Huanghulu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 32 nm N 7
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 44 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 56 nm W 257 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 70 nm N 333 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Litong District
11.4 nm E List of HVDC projects
16.0 nm N Taizi Great Mosque
16.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:51 2016