Duanxianzi, China Page

Other names: 断岘子

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.1468 Longitude 106.4368 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12211

Weather Charts


Duanxianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanxianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanxianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caizigou (2.2 nm)
Liujiawannao (2.5 nm)
Liudian (2.7 nm)
Liujiawa Wazi (1.3 nm)
Qianwa (2.0 nm)
Houchuan (2.4 nm)
Yushutai (2.4 nm)
Guanbutai (2.5 nm)
Xiaochazi (3.4 nm)
Laohuzui (3.5 nm)
Madigou (2.0 nm)
Washang (2.3 nm)
Laobatan (2.4 nm)
Yexigou (2.6 nm)
Houhao (3.0 nm)
Gaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Dacha (2.3 nm)
Zhanghongbuzi Yaoxian (2.4 nm)
Yejiakouzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 11 nm W 249 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 60 nm E 109 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm S 196 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 105 nm N 324 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 109 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.1 nm W Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
15.0 nm SE Pengyang County
22.2 nm N 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:23 2016