Yutaigou, China Page

Other names: 余太沟

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.2525 Longitude 110.0264 Altitude (feet) 5190
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 35E Altitude (meters) 1581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Yutaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litupo (1.7 nm)
Houweijun (2.1 nm)
Xingshunliang (3.0 nm)
Wusuogou (3.2 nm)
Guojiahao (3.2 nm)
Liutonghao (2.3 nm)
Wufengzi (3.6 nm)
Xiyangchang Buzi (4.4 nm)
Wubuhao (4.5 nm)
Qiankang Yinhao (1.3 nm)
Getuo Hudong (2.5 nm)
Damaohudong (3.4 nm)
Xiaman Dahao (3.5 nm)
Fenggebu (2.0 nm)
Shangman Dahao (2.3 nm)
Rentaihe (3.3 nm)
Xiaxi Gongzhong (3.3 nm)
Nangong Zhongha Dageshao (3.9 nm)
Huweizihao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 41 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 62 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Six Frontier Towns
31.9 nm N Bayan Obo mine
35.1 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
33.1 nm SW 1996 Baotou earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:06 2016