Wudaomao, China Page

Other names: 五道峁

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 39.8964 Longitude 111.6324 Altitude (feet) 4350
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 1325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Wudaomao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaomao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaomao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaozui (1.5 nm)
Balongwan (3.0 nm)
Dujiagou (3.0 nm)
Shuimen (3.2 nm)
Guosanyao (2.2 nm)
Shengdiwan (2.7 nm)
Yupiyao (3.0 nm)
Heilengliang (3.1 nm)
Qijiagou (1.7 nm)
Chengguan (2.0 nm)
Taiziliang (0.9 nm)
Liujuniu (1.6 nm)
Linjiashan (2.1 nm)
Shisi Wangmu (2.5 nm)
Shibapan (3.0 nm)
Songshuliang (2.9 nm)
Siyanbu (3.7 nm)
Santaizi (3.9 nm)
Luzigou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 53 nm N 340
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 57 nm N 8 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 70 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm E 112th meridian east
21.1 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
21.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:45 2016