Pijiagou, China Page

Other names: 皮家沟

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 39.9830 Longitude 111.6567 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Pijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangwoping (1.4 nm)
Shicangyao (2.2 nm)
Shuicaogou (3.0 nm)
Heilengliang (3.6 nm)
Wujianfang (1.8 nm)
Miaogou (2.9 nm)
Tugouzi (2.7 nm)
Lamamiao (2.8 nm)
Yuanziwan (3.7 nm)
Xinyaomao (4.0 nm)
Shagedan (4.1 nm)
Yaotouliang (1.7 nm)
Shilan Taigou (2.0 nm)
Shihuliang (2.8 nm)
Shandanyao (3.3 nm)
Gaojiashan (3.4 nm)
Yupiyao (2.8 nm)
Shengdiwan (2.7 nm)
Guosanyao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 49 nm N 336
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 52 nm N 8 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 70 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
18.6 nm NW List of coal power stations
18.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
18.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:17 2016