Liujia Shisanhao, China Page

Other names: 刘家十三号

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.0860 Longitude 111.6925 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Liujia Shisanhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Shisanhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Shisanhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yijianfang (2.0 nm)
Sanshiyihao (1.9 nm)
Niaolan Bulang (2.6 nm)
Houyaozi (3.0 nm)
Qianhaolai (3.9 nm)
Yuanziwan (4.0 nm)
Erdaohe (2.9 nm) Kangshengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Denglutai (3.9 nm)
Haojia Sihao (1.5 nm)
Ershihao (2.1 nm)
Xinyaomao (2.5 nm)
Shagedan (2.9 nm)
Lamamiao (3.9 nm)
Miaogou (3.9 nm)
Mujianggou (4.2 nm)
Wujianfang (4.8 nm)
Shilan Taigou (5.0 nm)
Shandanyao (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 46 nm N 7 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 44 nm N 331
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 70 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
16.5 nm NW List of coal power stations
16.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
16.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:01 2016