Kuinan, China Page

Other names: 奎南

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.5122 Longitude 124.5829 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 49° 30' 44N Long (DMS) 124° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Kuinan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuinan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuinan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan (0.8 nm)
Dongshuangsheng (0.9 nm)
Zharu Mutai (2.5 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.4 nm)
Shuanglongshan (2.8 nm)
Changling (3.5 nm)
Xishuangsheng (3.5 nm)
Nandian (2.2 nm)
Dongnantun (2.7 nm)
Qian'an (3.7 nm)
Kaohe (4.2 nm)
Baoquan (4.4 nm)
Shanhe (5.8 nm)
Qingquan (3.3 nm)
Tala (3.6 nm)
Bayan Geri (3.4 nm)
Longquan (4.1 nm)
Debusike (4.9 nm)
Boyintu (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 54 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm SE 125th meridian east
59.2 nm NW Songling District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:28 2016