Jigeng, China Page

Other names: 机耕

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 50.4746 Longitude 119.8445 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 50° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 40E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Jigeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongsheng (8.4 nm)
Quanshanzi (10.9 nm)
Hongqi (12.9 nm)
Jianshetun (2.0 nm)
Gala Gana (5.3 nm)
Xiangyang (13.7 nm)
Chaoyang (16.0 nm)
Engh (18.6 nm)
Zhengyang (16.0 nm)
Ba'er Zhaguantun (4.7 nm)
Tulunduidi Yingzi (7.2 nm)
Tuanjie Xiatun (8.9 nm)
Beishan (12.8 nm)
Xueda Guoletun (15.1 nm)
Hao'erji (14.0 nm)
Qiluo Tutun (15.6 nm)
Sanhe Machang Xidi Yingzi (14.8 nm)
Labudalin Nongmuchang Liudui (17.8 nm)
Daxishan (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 76 nm S 180 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41164 Small Gazimurskiy Zavod Airport Gazimurskiy Zavod 85 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.7 nm N 51st parallel north
25.8 nm SW Tsurukaitu
40.3 nm SW 50th parallel north
43.8 nm SW 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:13:27 2016