Gaoyuliang, China Page

Other names: 高玉梁

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.4014 Longitude 113.3837 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 113° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6002

Weather Charts


Gaoyuliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyuliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyuliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaowan (0.9 nm)
Yangwanjin (1.6 nm)
Wuxi (3.0 nm)
Halagou (2.8 nm)
Chenjiacun (1.2 nm)
Yujiacun (3.4 nm)
Shangsongjia (3.5 nm)
Kangshan (3.7 nm)
Zuligeng (4.9 nm)
Sange Yagou (1.6 nm)
Gaojinyu (1.9 nm)
Xilatu (3.0 nm)
Xinsheng (3.1 nm)
Guojialiang (1.3 nm)
Dongjia (2.6 nm)
Liu'ergou (3.6 nm)
Dahe (4.7 nm)
Shisan Kelu (4.9 nm)
Xiaogou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 80 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 77 nm W 245 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 80 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
20.7 nm NW Hongort
17.7 nm W List of volcanoes in China
25.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:06 2016