Fanjialiang, China Page

Other names: 范家梁

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.0143 Longitude 111.4365 Altitude (feet) 3710
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 11E Altitude (meters) 1130
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4566

Weather Charts


Fanjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushuwan (0.9 nm)
Qianfangzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyushuwan (2.0 nm)
Dongguan Fangliang (1.9 nm)
Qizimao (2.6 nm)
Wulan Heshao (2.9 nm)
Guaishang (2.9 nm)
Tianquanliang (3.8 nm)
Yangwa (3.9 nm)
Yangxiliang (4.4 nm)
Yingniuzui (1.7 nm)
Majiagou (2.0 nm)
Wangyuliang (2.5 nm)
Huangdiliang (3.3 nm)
Sandaota (1.3 nm)
Xiaota (2.5 nm)
Zhashaoye (2.5 nm)
Huoshao (3.4 nm)
Shashiyan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 44 nm N 347
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 53 nm N 19 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 73 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 79 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
11.4 nm N List of coal power stations
11.4 nm N List of power stations in China
11.4 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:51 2016