Chengzui, China Page

Other names: 城咀

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 39.9071 Longitude 111.4445 Altitude (feet) 3599
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 40E Altitude (meters) 1096
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4773

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohepan (1.7 nm)
Shashiyan (2.6 nm)
Tanyaobei (3.2 nm)
Huoshao (3.4 nm)
Xiaota (4.1 nm)
Zhashaoye (4.4 nm)
Sanglinpo (2.0 nm)
Nianziyan (2.4 nm)
Shanghei Caozui (2.6 nm)
Nanyan (2.9 nm)
Shangdao Jialiang (3.0 nm)
Yangzuizi (3.3 nm)
Bulanwa (3.8 nm)
Yangluotan (1.4 nm)
Baicaota (2.9 nm)
Houjia Gedong (3.7 nm)
Huangyu Shuta (4.3 nm)
Daoze Shirpan (4.4 nm)
Dashawan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 50 nm N 348
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 59 nm N 16 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 77 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 77 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
17.8 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
17.8 nm N List of coal power stations
17.8 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:02 2016