Ch'a-la-ying-tzu, China Page

Other names: Ch’a-la-ying-tzu

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 42.6436 Longitude 119.9250 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ch'a-la-ying-tzu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'a-la-ying-tzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'a-la-ying-tzu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nan-ching (2.5 nm)
Hsiao-tung-hao (3.7 nm)
Huang-yang-wan (5.7 nm)
P'ei-ying-hui (5.3 nm)
Pei-yang-chia-ch'iang-tzu (6.5 nm)
Pai-chia-tien (6.1 nm)
Liufendi (7.0 nm)
Ch'u-chia-wan-tzu (7.8 nm)
Ch'i-chia-lin-tzu (2.7 nm)
San-chia-tzu (6.5 nm)
Kangjiayingzi (8.4 nm)
Sanfendi (8.9 nm)
Hsin-wo-p'u (8.7 nm)
Pei-te-la-pan-t'a-la (10.2 nm)
Tung-ch'a-la-ying-tzu (1.4 nm)
Yangchang (3.3 nm)
P'ing-ting-miao (3.9 nm)
Shui-ch'uan (8.5 nm)
Nan-yang-chia-ch'iang-tzu (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 51 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 56 nm W 239
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 70 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 105 nm S 150 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 103 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SE Xinglongwa culture
32.1 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
33.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
33.5 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:00 2016