Zuomu Shanhou, China Page

Other names: 柞木山后

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8651 Longitude 124.0088 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 124° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29071

Weather Charts


Zuomu Shanhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomu Shanhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomu Shanhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houmoujiayuan (0.8 nm)
Moujiayuan (1.1 nm)
Shanjiatun (1.6 nm)
Hsiao-pei-ching (2.7 nm)
Liutun (3.1 nm)
Congjiatun (3.6 nm)
Songjiatun (1.6 nm)
Tongxing (2.2 nm)
Taojiatun (2.8 nm)
Songjiabu (3.1 nm)
Fujiatun (3.8 nm)
Xiaohetun (4.2 nm)
Shijiatun (1.9 nm)
Houguangtushan (1.9 nm)
Majia Dayuan (3.2 nm)
Hsiao-tung-kou (3.2 nm)
Changweibagang (3.1 nm)
Wusi (3.0 nm)
Yangzhichang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 8 nm E 51
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 15 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 22 nm E 53
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 71 nm W 240 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 91 nm N 325 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S 124th meridian east
5.4 nm E Port of Dandong
6.5 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.8 nm E Sindo County
11.1 nm E Amrok River estuary Important Bird Area
11.1 nm E Hwanggumpyong Island
13.1 nm E Wihwa Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:27 2016