Zhumintun, China Page

Other names: 诸民屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.1360 Longitude 123.5705 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 10N Long (DMS) 123° 34' 14E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97195

Weather Charts


Zhumintun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumintun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadingzi (2.5 nm) Xixiaohekou (2.9 nm)
Zhu'ershan (4.1 nm)
Baishatuozi (4.3 nm)
Xiaokangtun (4.5 nm)
Xintaizi (1.8 nm)
Xintaibu (2.1 nm)
Balizhuang (2.1 nm)
Xujiahu (2.9 nm)
Dakangtun (3.5 nm)
Luanshishan (4.0 nm)
Yilu (4.2 nm)
Yilu (4.1 nm)
Ertaizi (3.3 nm)
Qianjin Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Houtun (3.9 nm)
Qiantun (4.2 nm)
Xiongjiagangzi (4.9 nm)
Wanmi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 16 nm S 200
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 21 nm S 189
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 30 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 69 nm S 207 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 104 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Tieling West Railway Station
8.7 nm NE Tieling
16.9 nm S Shenyang China International Horticultural Exposition 2006
17.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:54 2016