Yinqingtun, China Page

Other names: 荫青屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.8155 Longitude 124.6047 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 56N Long (DMS) 124° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Yinqingtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinqingtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinqingtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jichuantun (2.0 nm)
Chengshantun (2.5 nm)
Fushoutun (2.8 nm)
Maodetai (1.8 nm)
Zhensheng (2.5 nm)
Laoyingtai (3.4 nm)
Longhuatun (4.6 nm)
Diaoyu (1.7 nm)
Pudetun (2.0 nm)
Qiwentun (2.3 nm)
Jiulingtun (3.6 nm)
Qianyitun (1.9 nm)
Wengshantun (1.8 nm)
Fulintun (2.8 nm)
Hengjietun (3.0 nm)
Juyingtun (2.7 nm)
Fuyutun (3.7 nm)
Delintun (4.4 nm)
Leshan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 24 nm N 326
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 32 nm W 237
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 59 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 85 nm N 33 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 86 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm N Siping East Railway Station
22.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.5 nm N Tiedong District, Siping
23.4 nm NW Siping Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:44 2016