Yinggedi, China Page

Other names: 莺歌地

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9234 Longitude 123.7768 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 24N Long (DMS) 123° 46' 36E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7356

Weather Charts


Yinggedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigou (1.0 nm) Wujia Weizi (0.5 nm)
Wujiayu (1.2 nm)
Guanmadi (1.3 nm)
Bangchuiling (2.0 nm)
Lianshanguan (2.8 nm)
Laohuling (2.7 nm)
Huajiabu (1.1 nm)
Dingjiagou (1.5 nm)
Qijia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Qijiabu (1.9 nm)
Qipangou (0.9 nm)
Huashudixia (1.3 nm)
Xigou (1.3 nm)
Henghenggoumen (1.1 nm)
Zhenggou (2.0 nm)
Dianzi (2.1 nm)
Dagou (2.1 nm)
Shimiaozi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 44 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 53 nm N 346
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm W 284 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 58 nm N 345
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 58 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Nanfen District
11.6 nm E Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
22.6 nm N Pingshan District
22.6 nm N Benxi Shuidong National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:28 2016