Xuanhuozigou, China Page

Other names: 宣豁子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.7349 Longitude 119.4710 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xuanhuozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanhuozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanhuozigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beizhuang (2.7 nm) Dadaogou (0.7 nm)
Dadaogouli (1.4 nm)
Dongzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Suguanzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Shuangtazi (3.7 nm)
Dazhuanghu (3.6 nm)
Anzigou (0.8 nm)
Wangbaoyingzi (1.6 nm)
Zhuanghugou (2.1 nm)
Chengzigou (3.0 nm)
Dongzigou (0.9 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xuefangzhangzixiagou (2.4 nm)
Nangou (2.3 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.0 nm)
Sandaogou (3.3 nm)
Mengzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Chaimugou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 37 nm W 285
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm S 165 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 48 nm E 122
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 66 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 64 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
22.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
22.3 nm W 119th meridian east
32.2 nm N Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:33 2016