Xuanchengshan, China Page

Other names: 宣城山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9230 Longitude 124.0766 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 23N Long (DMS) 124° 4' 36E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45721

Weather Charts


Xuanchengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanchengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanchengshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiabu (1.6 nm)
Shanggang (2.2 nm)
Xiaohetun (2.3 nm)
Changshanbeitou (1.8 nm)
Wujiabu (2.0 nm)
Shanbei (2.1 nm)
Longtancun (2.6 nm)
Xiaofangshen (3.4 nm)
Huashishan (1.2 nm)
Xinnong (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiabaozi (1.9 nm)
Shijiabu (1.9 nm)
Beima Quanzi (3.0 nm)
Xingou (3.0 nm)
Qujiatun (1.9 nm)
Changweibagang (3.0 nm)
Zoujiajing (2.8 nm)
Shanjiajingcun (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiatun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 3 nm E 63
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 11 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 18 nm E 56
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 76 nm W 239 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 90 nm N 322 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Port of Dandong
6.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
8.2 nm SW 124th meridian east
8.8 nm SE Hwanggumpyong Island
10.1 nm SE Sindo County
10.3 nm SE Amrok River estuary Important Bird Area
10.5 nm E Wihwa Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:06 2016