Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2865 Longitude 120.4712 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 11N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15125

Weather Charts


Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuangmiao (2.6 nm)
Dongzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Dongtaizi (3.6 nm)
Xiashijianggou (1.0 nm)
Dayingzi (1.6 nm)
Huazigou (1.8 nm)
Jiaogangou (2.7 nm)
Haizhigou (3.6 nm)
Laoguanyingzi (4.3 nm)
Chaoyanggou (2.0 nm)
Tanjiatun (3.1 nm)
Nangou (3.4 nm)
Ershijiazi (3.2 nm)
Nanguan (3.9 nm)
Huangtukanzi (2.7 nm)
Yujiagou (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiazhangzi (3.5 nm)
Wudaohezi (4.4 nm)
Wujiagou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 15 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 28 nm E 112 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 37 nm S 150
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 32 nm E 100
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 85 nm S 203 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
16.8 nm N Shuangta District
18.4 nm N Longcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016