Xida Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 西大营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1973 Longitude 123.1322 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 123° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7964

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xida Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Yingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qujia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Houdianzi (1.7 nm)
Gaoshan (1.7 nm)
Laoyemiao (2.3 nm)
Jiaojia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Hexi (2.7 nm)
Daheyan (2.5 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Shantou (1.1 nm)
Yaolingzi (1.2 nm)
Dawang (1.8 nm)
Donggou (1.7 nm)
Xintun (1.8 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Shifoyan (2.0 nm)
Tengjiadian (2.4 nm)
Mifengling (2.6 nm)
Chengshangou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 40 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm N 347 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 59 nm S 201 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 48 nm E 107
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 53 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
17.2 nm NE List of impact craters on Earth
17.2 nm NE List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
20.4 nm NE Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:01 2016