Xiangfang, China Page

Other names: 厢房

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5103 Longitude 122.9173 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 37N Long (DMS) 122° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25641

Weather Charts


Xiangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayu Shugou (0.9 nm)
Banjiabu (1.7 nm)
Donggou (1.8 nm)
Longyaogou (2.0 nm)
Liukuaidi (2.2 nm)
Hataling (1.0 nm)
Hejialing (2.6 nm)
Lamufang (3.2 nm)
Xujia Buzi (0.7 nm)
Hujia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Xigou (1.5 nm)
Taiyang Goumen (2.7 nm)
Shadi (2.7 nm)
Nanshan (1.1 nm)
Shangsunjia (2.4 nm)
Laobianwai (2.4 nm)
Banjia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Qinjiabu (2.8 nm)
Dananbei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 25 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 35 nm N 355 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 72 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 75 nm S 188 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 65 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
19.0 nm E Qian Mountains
21.6 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.4 nm W Battle of Tashihchiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:58 2016