Paoziyancun, China Page

Other names: 泡子沿村

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.2411 Longitude 125.2501 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 125° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6742

Weather Charts


Paoziyancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoziyancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoziyancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiayaocun (1.0 nm)
Dawopeng (2.0 nm)
Wang-chia-yu-fang (3.2 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Changxing (3.5 nm)
Dingjiajiecun (4.0 nm)
Ganjinggoucun (1.3 nm)
Caoshi (3.3 nm)
Tiandedian (4.0 nm)
Huashu (4.2 nm)
Ganjinggou Shangbu (1.2 nm)
Kan-ching-tzu-kou (2.3 nm)
Liu-kuan-chuan (2.7 nm)
Baoxingcun (2.7 nm)
Erh-wa-kou (2.3 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (2.5 nm)
Chaoyang (3.0 nm)
Ping'anbucun (4.2 nm)
Hongtuya (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 20 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 58 nm W 287
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 69 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions
17.6 nm NW Yingchang
23.3 nm NW 125th meridian east
38.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:09 2016