Paoziyan, China Page

Other names: 泡子沿

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.1365 Longitude 122.9731 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 122° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17880

Weather Charts


Paoziyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoziyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoziyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiatangfang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiadian (3.4 nm)
Xinjiadian (3.3 nm)
Shulinzi (3.3 nm)
Huangjiashan (1.2 nm)
Xixiawazi (1.4 nm)
Hejiatun (3.0 nm)
Sanqibu (3.8 nm)
Shuikou (2.0 nm)
Gongzhutun (2.2 nm)
Lijia Wobu (2.3 nm)
Xiwuchanggang (3.1 nm)
Anfutun (1.3 nm)
Qianwentai (1.3 nm)
Yejia Wobu (2.3 nm)
Dongjiumen (2.9 nm)
Fuqiaowan (3.9 nm)
Banjiawozi (3.8 nm)
Jixiangbu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 23 nm S 142
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 26 nm E 127
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 37 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm S 185 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 91 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SE Masanjia Labor Camp
23.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.0 nm SE Tiexi New District Sports Center
27.4 nm SE China Medical University (PRC)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:34 2016