Luandian, China Page

Other names: 栾甸

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.5030 Longitude 122.4389 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 11N Long (DMS) 122° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Luandian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luandian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangtangfang (1.8 nm)
Cuijiayao (1.8 nm)
Liutun (2.7 nm)
Houpaizi (1.6 nm)
Suntun (3.0 nm)
Dabai Lake (3.2 nm)
Wushan (3.7 nm)
Luantun (3.9 nm)
Donggou (4.1 nm)
Dazhuangtun (2.2 nm)
Dalutun (2.2 nm)
Chengzitan (2.8 nm)
Dahuashan (3.0 nm)
Dafangzi (3.4 nm)
Dasongdian (1.2 nm)
Zhusha Baozi (2.2 nm)
Moutun (2.4 nm)
Wutun (3.1 nm)
Jiaxinzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 17 nm S 143 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 19 nm W 261
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 32 nm W 288
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 62 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 52 nm W 232 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm NW Battle of Te-li-Ssu
30.0 nm N Liaodong Peninsula
30.0 nm N Battle of Motien Pass
27.7 nm E 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:53 2016