Lianjiagangzi, China Page

Other names: 廉家岗子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9338 Longitude 122.3101 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 122° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5366

Weather Charts


Lianjiagangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiagangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiagangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizishan (2.0 nm)
Kalamu (2.1 nm)
Houhuangshanzi (2.5 nm)
Luotuoshanzi (3.2 nm)
Miaogangzi (1.5 nm)
Wutun (3.2 nm)
Changlingzi (3.2 nm)
Xinnongcun (3.4 nm)
Tianshuijingzi (1.1 nm)
Daminquan (1.7 nm)
Miaogangzi (2.3 nm)
Huangdai Wobu (2.3 nm)
Daliangangzi (2.7 nm)
Matuozi (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia (1.0 nm)
Xuansanjiazi (1.9 nm)
Zhangbeiwa (2.0 nm)
Sunjiagangzi (3.2 nm)
Qianchanggangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 30 nm W 287
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm S 153 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 44 nm E 98
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 55 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 83 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Xinlitun
18.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
24.8 nm W Xinqiu District
26.2 nm W Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:10 2016