Jijianggou, China Page

Other names: 机匠沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9790 Longitude 122.9664 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 44N Long (DMS) 122° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43247

Weather Charts


Jijianggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijianggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijianggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiagou (1.1 nm)
Lidaguanfen (1.4 nm)
Xiaolingzi (1.4 nm)
Fumaying (1.7 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.5 nm)
Huolongzhai (0.9 nm)
Lishifang (1.3 nm)
Nangouli (1.4 nm)
Houjuetun (2.5 nm)
Xiguoziyuan (2.0 nm) Dijiagou (1.0 nm)
Dongbaishi (1.8 nm)
Baishizhai (1.9 nm)
Xibaishi (1.9 nm)
Leizigou (1.9 nm)
Liufenggou (2.5 nm)
Shipailu (2.5 nm)
Xiaotaigou (2.7 nm)
Shipailu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 9 nm N 326 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 38 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 45 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 52 nm N 16
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 53 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Beiyang
5.3 nm N Qianshan District
6.4 nm N Anshan Normal University
6.9 nm N Tiedong District, Anshan
7.5 nm N Jade Buddha Palace
8.3 nm N Tiexi District, Anshan
8.6 nm N Anshan West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:27 2016