Hudiegou, China Page

Other names: 蝴蝶沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6250 Longitude 120.7756 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 120° 46' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11061

Weather Charts


Hudiegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudiegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudiegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagachagou (2.8 nm)
Lamadong (3.3 nm)
Sanguanying (3.2 nm)
Chetouyingzi (3.3 nm)
Xianangou (2.2 nm)
Senlintun (2.6 nm)
Nongchang (3.5 nm)
Dongsijiaban (3.3 nm)
Daban (4.7 nm)
Gujiazi (0.6 nm)
Dagangtougou (2.5 nm)
Huangbanjigou (2.6 nm)
Chabuganchigou (1.9 nm)
Sihetun (2.4 nm)
Dashuangmiao (3.1 nm)
Songshuying (3.9 nm)
Sijiazi (4.0 nm)
Xigouli (4.2 nm)
Dahuzhanggou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 16 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 31 nm S 145
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 33 nm S 157 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 52 nm S 174
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 96 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Beipiao
14.9 nm W Shuangta District
15.3 nm W Longcheng District
16.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:41 2016