Huaizipao, China Page

Other names: 淮子泡

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0794 Longitude 122.4961 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 46N Long (DMS) 122° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30098

Weather Charts


Huaizipao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaizipao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaizipao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xisanjiazi (1.8 nm)
Xiaofangshen (1.6 nm)
Qianliujia (2.2 nm)
Guodangzi (1.4 nm)
Jiajia (2.1 nm)
Lijiafangshen (2.7 nm)
Houyangzi (2.9 nm)
Xiangbizi (3.7 nm)
Zaomugou (3.9 nm)
Matuozi (3.8 nm)
Qianshuang (1.0 nm)
Daobazi (2.5 nm)
Hanjiadian (3.2 nm)
Houdi (1.2 nm)
Houtieshifang (2.0 nm)
Yangjiafang (3.0 nm)
Baitutai (3.1 nm)
Qianhu (3.9 nm)
Qiankan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 16 nm E 84 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 32 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 57 nm N 38
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 55 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 61 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Hun River
12.3 nm SE Haicheng West Railway Station
13.6 nm S Qikou, Liaoning
13.1 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016