Houbolinzi, China Page

Other names: 后泊林子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 43.0848 Longitude 124.1592 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 9' 33E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10038

Weather Charts


Houbolinzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houbolinzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houbolinzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjia (2.5 nm)
Xiaowobu (3.1 nm)
Lujiagou (1.1 nm)
Houchaoyang (2.2 nm)
Dawujian Wobu (3.1 nm)
Xingjiatun (3.2 nm)
Dazhangjia (4.5 nm)
Xiguan (4.7 nm)
Shanqiantun (2.0 nm)
Zhumuchang (3.3 nm)
Shanjiazi (3.4 nm)
Shiqiqingcun (3.8 nm)
Lijiajie (2.1 nm)
Bajiazi (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiadian (2.9 nm)
Dongshangjia (2.8 nm)
Pengjiawazi (4.4 nm)
Cilushu (4.7 nm)
Shenjiatun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 7 nm E 53
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 34 nm S 193
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 91 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 84 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 86 nm E 50 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm NE Siping Railway Station
11.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.8 nm NW 124th meridian east
11.9 nm NE Tiedong District, Siping
12.4 nm E Siping East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:53 2016