Fakuxian Zhongxuchang, China Page

Other names: 法库县种畜场

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.4790 Longitude 123.4829 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 44N Long (DMS) 123° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35451

Weather Charts


Fakuxian Zhongxuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fakuxian Zhongxuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fakuxian Zhongxuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushudi (2.3 nm)
Nanlaohudonggou (2.2 nm)
Faku (3.3 nm)
Majiadian (3.7 nm)
Hongtulazi (0.3 nm)
Sheshangou (2.1 nm)
Huanghualing (2.7 nm)
Dong'ertaizi (3.8 nm)
Dafangshen (4.3 nm)
Mengjia (4.9 nm)
Diaobingshan (3.1 nm)
Taipingshan (3.4 nm)
Paoziyan (4.0 nm)
Hongfang (4.0 nm)
Dashulinzi (2.2 nm)
Chengzi (3.5 nm)
Suolonggou (3.5 nm)
Qianjiagou (4.6 nm)
Wangshantun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 22 nm E 82
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 36 nm S 183
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 50 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 87 nm S 199 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 85 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Tiefa
3.8 nm E Diaobingshan
7.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
14.3 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:33 2016