Duanshanzi, China Page

Other names: 断山子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.3097 Longitude 124.4420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Duanshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiazi (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Xigangzi (3.8 nm)
Xiafeidi (4.1 nm)
Daizhuangzihoutun (2.5 nm)
Dahuanggou (3.5 nm)
Bajiazi (3.8 nm)
Liujia Buzi (4.2 nm)
Xidianzi (4.8 nm)
Luojiabu (6.1 nm)
Fuzhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Bajiaziqiantun (3.4 nm)
Shangfeidi (3.3 nm)
Fujiabu (4.0 nm)
Sanzhang (4.5 nm)
Liujia Buzi (3.6 nm)
Zhujiabu (4.2 nm)
Wujialing (5.3 nm)
Hengdaoshan (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 24 nm W 302
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 51 nm N 352
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 58 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 56 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 101 nm W 225 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NW Qinghe District, Tieling
18.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
19.1 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Tieling
22.7 nm E Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:28 2016