Donggou, China Page

Other names: 东沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4787 Longitude 124.3975 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 124° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Donggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Touchagou (0.7 nm)
Jindou (1.6 nm)
Gujiazi (2.0 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Yaoxia (3.3 nm)
Dadazigou (0.8 nm)
Xiaojiazi (1.9 nm)
Xiaomiao (2.6 nm)
Songshu (2.7 nm)
Hongshi (2.8 nm)
Beigou (3.9 nm)
Caopen (4.2 nm)
Shasong Shangbu (2.6 nm)
Shansong Xiabu (3.2 nm)
Shuangtaigou (2.5 nm)
Fengmigoucun (3.2 nm)
Shuangtaizi (3.6 nm)
Liudaogou (3.5 nm)
Fengmigou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 42 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 44 nm W 294
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 48 nm W 299
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 84 nm S 176
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 87 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Tianshifu
22.8 nm S Huangbaiyu
22.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
22.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:23 2016