Dawa, China Page

Other names: 大洼

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8949 Longitude 123.5291 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 42N Long (DMS) 123° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 266533

Weather Charts


Dawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhu'ertun (1.3 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (2.7 nm)
Wenguantun (2.9 nm)
Guosantun (4.1 nm)
Liugangtun (2.0 nm)
Zhantun (1.9 nm)
Hushitai (2.4 nm)
Daguchengzi (3.4 nm)
Huangnihezi (3.4 nm)
Puhe (4.1 nm)
Dawanghuatai (5.4 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.2 nm)
Sanwa (1.9 nm)
Fengdaogou (2.7 nm)
Zhongguantun (4.2 nm)
Nanzhaojiagou (2.3 nm)
Maguanqiao (4.6 nm)
Yushutun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 4 nm W 250
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 6 nm S 192
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 15 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm S 212 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 96 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Fuling Tomb
4.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.5 nm SW Wanquan Subdistrict
5.5 nm SW Zhao Mausoleum (Qing dynasty)
5.7 nm E Shenyang China International Horticultural Exposition 2006
6.5 nm SW Shenyang North Railway Station
7.0 nm SW Battle of Liaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:13 2016