Dasong Shugou, China Page

Other names: 大松树沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3377 Longitude 123.0006 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 123° 0' 2E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dasong Shugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasong Shugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasong Shugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudaogou (1.0 nm)
Shanghebei (2.0 nm)
Yaodaodi (2.2 nm)
Kanxia (2.1 nm)
Sunjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Houfangzi (1.4 nm)
Lazigou (1.8 nm)
Xilin (1.8 nm)
Shundao (2.6 nm)
Huangjia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Taoyanggou (1.2 nm)
Dayanggou (1.5 nm)
Tongjiangyu (0.3 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Erdaogou (1.9 nm)
Houliang Jiadian (2.3 nm)
Xinhua (2.3 nm)
Lijia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Xigou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 31 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 46 nm N 351 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 66 nm S 193 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 57 nm E 113
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 61 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
18.0 nm NE Qian Mountains
25.1 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
20.6 nm E List of impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:38 2016