Daoliuhezi, China Page

Other names: 倒流河子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9931 Longitude 120.7329 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 58E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20400

Weather Charts


Daoliuhezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliuhezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliuhezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babailong (1.1 nm)
Beitieyao (2.1 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.0 nm)
Maxiangtun (3.1 nm)
Longzaoshugou (1.3 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.7 nm)
Shangheshanggou (2.7 nm)
Heshanggou (3.3 nm)
Shijia Wobu (4.5 nm)
Qiandazitun (1.1 nm)
Xigou (2.0 nm)
Banshigou (2.9 nm)
Mijiagou Wobu (3.5 nm)
Maquanzi (1.7 nm)
Zhangxianggongtun (1.9 nm)
Xiangshuihezi (2.0 nm)
Cimeihuagou (2.8 nm)
Dingjiatun (3.5 nm)
Nanhuangdi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 16 nm S 155
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 16 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 24 nm S 183
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 217 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Nanpiao District
12.1 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
14.8 nm S Lianshan District
16.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:01 2016