Dangshigou, China Page

Other names: 宕石沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8049 Longitude 123.7854 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Dangshigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangshigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangshigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Hujiabaozi (1.6 nm)
Miaogou (1.7 nm)
Majia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Xinnong (1.1 nm)
Daliujia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Tuchengzi (1.9 nm)
Hujia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaoliujiabaozi (3.2 nm)
Qianhuanbei Hebei (1.2 nm)
Qinggouli (2.6 nm)
Wagou (1.0 nm)
Jiaojia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Hujia (1.8 nm)
Renmin (2.1 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Sandaohe (2.7 nm)
Qinggouzi (2.9 nm)
Huang'ankou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 51 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 52 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 53 nm S 162
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 51 nm S 146
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 45 nm W 293 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NE Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
16.7 nm N Nanfen District
20.4 nm SE Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
24.5 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016