Dachuan, China Page

Other names: 大川

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2988 Longitude 123.0465 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 123° 2' 47E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15819

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigou (1.1 nm)
Houliang Jiadian (1.7 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (2.0 nm)
Watang (2.4 nm)
Lijia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Tongjiangyu (0.8 nm)
Xiaokanzi (0.8 nm)
Xiaoyanggou (1.4 nm)
Taoyanggou (1.9 nm)
Dayanggou (2.1 nm)
Qiancheng (3.0 nm)
Sandaohe (1.6 nm)
Beigou (2.4 nm)
Sanjiaodi (2.4 nm)
Fenyinggou (2.1 nm)
Fengjia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Huangling (2.8 nm)
Santiandi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 34 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 49 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 64 nm S 195 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 54 nm E 112
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 59 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
17.8 nm NE Qian Mountains
18.7 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
18.7 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:48 2016