Congjiazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 丛家杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0616 Longitude 120.8032 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 42° 3' 42N Long (DMS) 120° 48' 12E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Congjiazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiazhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miliyingzi (2.4 nm)
Fengjiagou (2.4 nm)
Sujiayao (4.2 nm)
Laiqiyingzi (3.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (4.3 nm)
Caijiagou (3.9 nm)
Xiasijiazi (4.8 nm)
Madayingzi (1.6 nm)
Laoxigou (3.7 nm)
Shanggou (5.0 nm)
Kanjiazhangzi (1.7 nm)
Qianwajingao (4.0 nm)
Xiashulinzi (3.8 nm)
Donghuofang (2.5 nm)
Shibatai (3.4 nm)
Shangtaijigou (3.4 nm)
Dujiazhangzi (3.9 nm)
Shangwuchilou (4.9 nm)
Xiashibatai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 38 nm E 88
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 55 nm S 162
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 58 nm S 168 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 108 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Beipiao
14.3 nm NE 121st meridian east
22.8 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
32.6 nm SW Longcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:51 2016