Congjiatun, China Page

Other names: 丛家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9289 Longitude 124.5207 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5034

Weather Charts


Congjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaodong Buzi (2.9 nm)
Qujiabu (3.3 nm)
Jinjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Hexi (2.5 nm)
Bali (2.7 nm)
Tongjia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Dabu (3.2 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (3.5 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Gangouzi (1.0 nm)
Ertaizi (1.6 nm)
Xiaobiangou (2.0 nm)
Taipinggou (2.1 nm)
Bolinchuan (2.7 nm)
Biangangou (3.1 nm)
Aiyang (1.8 nm)
Tumenling (2.7 nm)
Wujia Buzi (3.1 nm)
Maquanzigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 46 nm S 181
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 50 nm S 185
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 50 nm S 181
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 55 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 63 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW Huangbaiyu
20.4 nm N Tianshifu
22.3 nm W Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
28.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:44 2016