Congjiadian, China Page

Other names: 丛家店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4268 Longitude 120.0150 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21468

Weather Charts


Congjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiayingzi (1.4 nm)
Kangjiatun (1.4 nm)
Jiaojiayingzi (2.8 nm)
Halahai (3.4 nm)
Luzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaobeigou (1.9 nm)
Xiliangjia (2.9 nm)
Dabeiliang (3.0 nm)
Baomayingzi (3.6 nm)
Yangshuwan (3.4 nm)
Dongdadao (1.4 nm)
Beishulinzi (1.9 nm)
Balingguan (3.5 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.8 nm)
Boluochi (2.1 nm)
Nailingao (3.0 nm)
Bodaiyingzi (3.6 nm)
Shijiazi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 20 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 59 nm S 148
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 51 nm E 112 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 56 nm S 135
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Chaoyang County
16.4 nm N 120th meridian east
14.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
14.8 nm NE Memorial for Yelü Yanning
14.5 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016