Congjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 丛家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8830 Longitude 119.4078 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 28E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Congjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjia Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaodudi (3.0 nm)
Henglijie (3.4 nm)
Xifangshen (3.6 nm)
Wangyedi (3.9 nm)
Weijiayingzi (1.1 nm)
Jifanggou (1.7 nm)
Bajia (2.7 nm)
Xiannongchang (3.5 nm)
Xiashuiquan (3.4 nm)
Dongjing (5.1 nm)
Hatanggou (2.7 nm)
Zhongshuiquan (3.9 nm)
Erdaohezi (4.0 nm)
Tianjia Wopu (1.3 nm)
Caojia Wopu (3.3 nm)
Kangjiayingzi (3.5 nm)
Taohuayingzi (3.9 nm)
Bijiayingzi (4.5 nm)
Haiqingyingzi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 30 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 30 nm W 303
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 50 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
23.5 nm S List of earthquakes in China
23.5 nm S 1290 Chihli earthquake
25.5 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016